North Petherton Results 2007

Tableaux - Open::

1

Narnia

Huckyduck CC, Coleford

2

Kraken Awakes

Wills CC, Bridgwater

3

Cossacks

King William CC, Glastonbury

4

Venezia

Oasis CC, Frome

Tableaux - Local::

1

Tenochtitlan

Pentathlon CC, North Petherton

Feature::

1

Wrath Of Neptune

Masqueraders CC, Meare, Glastonbury

2

Vampires

Gremlins CC, Bridgwater

3

Masquerade

Griffens CC, Bridgwater

4

Bushido

Ramblers CC, Bridgwater

Feature - Optional - Judged Separately From Main Feature Class Above::

1

Dragonia

Phoenix CC, Honiton

2

Brazilia

Sidvale CC, Sidford

3

USA

Britannia CC, Castle Cary

4

Super Bowl

Mendip Vale CC, Wells

Feature - Local::

1

Devils Disco

Westonzoyland CC, Westonzoyland

Comic::

1

Dude (Looks Like A Lady)

Newmarket CC, Bridgwater

2

Camp Capers

Just George's CC, Sturminster Newton

3

Granny Robix

Nunsford Nutters, Colyton

4

The Jolly Roger

Ono Plus One CC, Ilminster

Juvenile::

1

Zulus

Toppers JCC, North Petherton

2

Daddy Cool (Ice Cool)

Hillview JCC, Burnham-On-Sea

3

Pantasian Voyage

Marina Sydenham JCC, Bridgwater

4

Merry Christmas Everyone

Brimgrovers JCC, Ilminster

Adult Masquerader::

1

Crystal Chandelier

J B Mitchell, Kingsbridge

2

Rio Rockellio

R. Muspratt, Paignton

3

Yule Time

Mono CC, Trowbridge

4

Nocona Comanche

A. Haines, Frome

Juvenile Masquerader::

1

Somerset's Sambadrome

H. Daniells, Street

2

Phoenix From The Flames

R. Cox, Chard

3

Jamaican Calipso

A. Churches, Glastonbury

4

Beijing

C. Haines, Frome

Pairs::

1

Firework Frenzy

Krakus CC, Shaftesbury

2

Court In The Act

Smandys CC, Keinton Mandeville

3

Feathered Friends

Star Delights CC, Shaftesbury

4

Viva

Foxy Ladies CC, Shaftesbury

Walking Group::

1

Aztec Gold

Gemini CC, Ilminster

2

After All These Years The Wilfs Come Out Of The Closet

Wilfs CC, Bridgwater

3

Mythical Dragons

Xtreme CC, Ilminster

4

Christmas Cracker

Prattens CC, Midsomer Norton

Juvenile Group::

1

Samba School

Hamp JCC, Bridgwater

2

Santa's Little Followers

Crusader Cubs JCC, Bridgwater

3

Vegas Nights

Avalon JCC, Glastonbury

Any Other Walking Entry::

1

DR. Who

Rainbow JCC, Bridgwater

2

Lord Of The Rings

Fantasy CC, Bridgwater

Spectators Choice - Adult::

*

Vampires

Gremlins CC, Bridgwater

Spectators Choice - Juvenile::

*

Zulus

Toppers JCC, North Petherton

*

Somerset's Sambadrome

H. Daniells, Street

Best Local Entry::

*

Tenochtitlan

Pentathlon CC, North Petherton

Best Tableaux Pose::

*

Cossacks - Steve Cox

King William CC, Glastonbury

Adult Costume::

*

Masquerade

Griffens CC, Bridgwater

Juvenile Costume::

*

Somerset's Sambadrome

H. Daniells, Street

Best Lighting::

*

Thor - god Of Thunder

Marketeers CC, Bridgwater

Best Dressed Tractor::

1

Vampires

Gremlins CC, Bridgwater

2

Santa's Little Helpers

Crusaders CC, Bridgwater

3

Masquerade

Griffens CC, Bridgwater

4

Here Comes The Circus

Vagabonds CC, Bridgwater

Best Decorated Tractor Driver::

1

Wrath Of Neptune

Masqueraders CC, Meare, Glastonbury

2

Bushido

Ramblers CC, Bridgwater

3

Here Comes The Circus

Vagabonds CC, Bridgwater

=

Masquerade

Griffens CC, Bridgwater

=

Narnia

Huckyduck CC, Coleford

Results courtesy of South West Carnival