Weston super Mare Carnival Results 2011

WESTON SUPER MARE CARNIVAL

Results

 

 

Class 1-Tableau Cart Open

 

CUP

1

Boo! (Haunted House)

Gemini C.C.

Hotel & Restaurants Cup

2

Overthrow of the Tsar

Pentathlon CC

Coombs Coaches Cup

3

Way out West

Huckyduck CC

 

4

Wackee Race

Wills CC

 

      Class 3-Feature Cart Open

 

 

1

Jungle Drums

Gremlins CC

Gordon Couch Cup

2

Baron Von Schmidtts Flying Circus

Masqueraders CC

John Walton Cup

3

Haunted Mansion

VagabondsCC

 

4

Flying Machines

Marketeers CC

 

Class 5 -Comic Feature Cart

 

 

1

Old Bazaar in Cairo

Newmarket CC

Rossiter Cup

2

House of Fun

Cary Comedians CC

Francis Hair & Beauty Cup

3

The Funky Tut

Just Georges CC

 

4

Jungle Rave

2 R's CC

 

Class 6 -Juvenile Cart

 

 

1

Diddymen (Trip Through Knotty Ash)

Toppers JCC

TH Churton Cup

2

One Way Ticket (To make believe)

Hillview JCC

 

3

Twilight Express

Marina Sydenham JCC

 

4

Space Pirates

Key Kids JCC

 

Class 7 -Croups of Masqueraders Adult

 

 

1

Pandora's Army

Motiv8 CC

New Cup

2

This is Africa

Xtreme CC

 

3

Wilf Airways would you fly in this Fokker!

Wilfs CC

 

4

Caught Short

Divas CC

 

Class 8 -Groups of Masqueraders Juvenile

 

 

1

On the Farm

Avalon JCC

Reed Memorial Cup

2

Not Awarded

Not Awarded

 

Class 9 -Groups pf Masqueraders (3-5)

 

 

1

Phoenix Rising

Next Generation CC

Presentations Shield

2

Celebration

Rainbow JCC

 

3

Down and Dirty at the Bottom of the Garden Nor-manics CC

 

4 Not Awarded

Not Awarded

 

Class 10 -Pairs

 

 

1

It's a Wind Up

Krakus CC

Lions Club Cup

2

Cosmic Sparkle

Star Delights CC

 

3

Enchanted Flight

Samvantra Juniors

 

4

Ruffle your feathers

Spirit CC

 

Class 11-Single Masquerader Adult

 

 

1

AUTO-MATIK

A&ACC

Palmer Cup

2

El Fuego

Mike Daniels

 

3

Guardian of the Parakeet (Psittacula Kramari Roger Muspratt-Hamilton

4 L'Art DE Boules DE Neige

Andrew Plummer

Class 12 -Single Masquerader Juvenile

 

1

Upzndownz

Carina Haines

Lions Club Trophy

2

Keepers of Time

Amy Pickersgill

 

3

Pdot Awarded

Not Awarded

 

4

Not Awarded

Not Awarded

 

Class 13-Best Decorated Towing Vehicle

 

1

Boo! (Haunted House)

Gemini C.C.

Palmer Trophy

2

Jungle Drums

Gremlins CC

 

3

Baron Von Schmidtts Flying Circus

Masqueraders CC

 

4

Flying Machines

Marketeers CC