2012 Weston super Mare Carnival Results
Weston Carnival Results 2012    
    Club  Position
Class 1 & 2 - Tableau    
101 ""Race Time"" Starlight Express Gemini C.C. 1
68 Hannibal (Rome's Worst Nightmare) Huckyduck CC 2
59 Atlantis Pentathlon CC 3
46 Mrs Lovetts Meat Pies Wills CC 4
Class 3 & 4 - Feature    
26 Revolution Gremlins CC 1
108 The Journey of the Polar Bear Queen Masqueraders CC 2
60 Roller - Ghoster Marketeers CC 3
70 The Adventures of Ali Ba Ba Ramblers CC 4
Class 5 - Comic Feature Cart    
69 Strictly Not Dancing Newmarket CC 1
76 Everybody's Surfin Just Georges CC 2
29 ""Plankers""! Cary Comedians CC 3
11 Properr Job Nunsford Nutters CC 4
Class 6 - Juvenile Cart    
14 Clown Town Marina Sydenham JCC 1
17 Hollywood Hotel 1939 Hillview JCC 2
27 Dance til your Dead Little Devils J.CC 3
Class 7 - Groups of Masqueraders Adult    
32 Western Wedding Motiv8 CC 1
61 Marry The Night Xtreme CC 2
18 Myths Gorgons CC 3
38 Spirit of the Hawk En-spired CC 4
Class 8 - Groups of Masqueraders Juvenile    
41 KOKO's Kids Crusader Cubs 1
66 Flowers In The Rain Key Kids CC 2
Class 9 - Groups of Masqueraders (3 - 5)    
15 Glowing Skies Next Generation CC 1
Class 10 - Pairs    
39 Jestus2 Dee Gee's CC 1
55 Up Up and Away Cousins C.C. Ilminster 2
42 Regine Di Venezia Samvantra Juniors 3
35 Frohe Weihnachten / Merry Christmas Dave & Lisa Arney 4
Class 11 - Single Masquerader Adult    
49 Atlantis A & A CC 1
84 Snowflake Wizardry Andy Tizzard (The Academy of Carnival) 2
90 Rio Carnival at the Movies Roger Muspratt-Hamilton 3
88 Halo 'n' Horns Excalibur CC 4
Class 12 - Single Masquerader Juvenile    
43 Phanton-En-Violet A . J. CC Aiden Pearcy 1
53 Paradise Island Carina Haines 2
50 KILLIAN (Little Warrior) Haydon Gareth Tate 3
21 Storm Force to the Rescue Izzy Wheeler 4
Class 13 Towing Vehicle    
  Revolution Gremlins CC 1
  The Journey of the Polar Bear Queen Masqueraders CC 2
  Roller - Ghoster Marketeers CC 3
  The Adventures of Ali Ba Ba Ramblers CC 4=
  Aloha Vagabonds CC 4=
Class 14 Vehicle Driver    
  The Journey of the Polar Bear Queen Masqueraders CC 1
  Circus Crusaders CC 2
  Rock Vegas Globe CC 3
  Roller - Ghoster Marketeers CC 4
Class 18 Trade Vehicle    
83 Santaland at Wookey Hole Wookey Hole Caves 1
34 Brean Splash Waterpark Holiday Resort Unity 2
74 Puxton Park Puxton Park Ltd 3
64 Sleeping Beauty Playhouse Theatre 4
  Class 17 - Bands 1st Place Uphill Bugles  
  Class 17 - Bands 2nd Place Not Awarded  
  Class 17 - Best Local Band Not Awarded  
  Class 18 - Trade Santaland at Wookey Hole  
  Class 18 - Best Local Trade Puxton Park  
  Class 19 - Local Masqueraders Adult Richie Clown and Harlequin  
  Class 20 - Local Masqueraders Juvenile Sway and Streetology  
  Most Appropriate Music Open Revolution  
  Most Appropriate Music Local Uphill Bugles  
  Best Costume Open ""Race Time"" Starlight Express  
  Best Costume Local Uphill Bugles  
  Technical Achievment Revolution  
  Visitors Choice - 1st Place The Journey of the Polar Bear Queen  
  Visitors Choice - 2nd Place Dickens Christmas  
  Best Local Entry Uphill Bugles  
  Judges Choice The Journey of the Polar Bear Queen  
3 Uphill Bugles ATC William Prosser Trophy  
  Not Awarded 49' Club Cup  
  Not Awarded W.F. Colley Memorial Cup  
83 Wookey Hole Caves Thomas Govier Cup  
74 Puxton Park Ltd H.S. Phillips Trophy  
22 Richard Palmer Axe Vale Coaches Presentation Cup  
48 Sway Dance at Hutton Moor Leisure Centre The Sandringham Hotel Trophy  
26 Gremlins CC R. Hancock Memorial Cup  
3 Uphill Bugles ATC Poppies Cup  
101 Gemini C.C. Trustee Savings Bank Cup  
3 Uphill Bugles ATC R. Hancock Remembrance Cup  
26 Gremlins CC WSM Town Council Trophy  
108 Masqueraders CC J.D. Howell Memorial Trophy  
16 Griffens CC McMillan Bloedell Containers Shield  
3 Uphill Bugles ATC A.L. Speed Shield  
108 Masqueraders CC B.H.S.F. Trophy